SSC MTS Cut-Off 2023, Previous Year Cut Off for 2022, 2021, 2020

Copied!

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) will publish the Cut Off for SSC MTS Exam 2023 along with the result after passing the Level 1 exam on the official website i.e. ssc.nic.in. To qualify for the Level 1 exam, candidates must achieve a minimum score.

Cut off marks are published by stages and categories in pdf format. Qualifying scores are the minimum qualifying scores that applicants must achieve in order to advance to subsequent rounds of the selection process. Knowing the previous year’s deadline is also important because we can have an idea of the state of the competition in real-time scenarios.

We’ve discussed threshold scores for 2020, 2018, 2016, 2015, and 2014 below so you can compare scores and plan your preparation strategies accordingly. Read and check this article for all other updates regarding SSC MTS Cut Off 2023.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2021 (18-25 years)

SSC MTS Cut-off details for vacancies in the age group of 18-25 years

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.0470.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.9065.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.5078.6568.0971.4258.3357.57
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.3147.0158.59
Madhya Pradesh79.9076.2277.4776.5665.9547.08
Assam73.8472.4571.6070.4661.6335.6647.57
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.5069.1433.6657.97
Mizoram73.78
Nagaland72.3871.9570.6067.9361.1332.58
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.6040.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1053.45
Chandigarh88.3382.4077.41
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.60
Haryana78.2576.2677.0745.0371.74
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.1464.34
Goa72.9772.0168.96607338.0739.9258.3064.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

SSC MTS Cut Off 2021 (18-27 years)

SSC MTS Cut-off details for vacancies in the age group of 18-27 years

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar87.2986.3182.1379.9279.84
Uttar Pradesh80.4477.7072.7362.4466.81
Jharkhand82.9680.9773.59
Odisha76.8173.847572.5660.4450.5964.94
West Bengal79.3276.9476.6775.1763.1151.1160.30
Andaman & Nicobar75.0373.9160.39
Sikkim78.9176.4161.32
Karnataka71.8770.9669.9329.3634.6055.29
Kerala81.6078.5269.8970.7057.95
Lakshadweep77.0675.5469.8267.87
Chhattisgarh78.7271.4663.8645.51
Madhya Pradesh78.8475.537547.3966.14
Arunachal Pradesh75.8873.2973.5870.82
Assam72.4173.1270.28
Manipur74.9471.40
Meghalaya73.5072.2271.4068.9564.6957.39
Mizoram73.3672.2068.8362.26
Nagaland72.7660.65
Tripura74.90
Delhi74.6772.72 71.7670.5661.5839.04 40.54 59.40
Rajasthan78.6376.51 75.66 38.82— 58.96
Uttarakhand79.4878.24 73.81 60.39
Chandigarh82.0481.08 78.7373.84 — 73.02 
Jammu Kashmir77.6976.30 76.10 71.50 65.62 
Haryana79.32
Himachal Pradesh75.7975.28 75.27 68.55 
Punjab75.7474.75 74.57 71.37 40.93
Andhra Pradesh74.9173.62 71.30 70.33 67.72 
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry76.5575.7070.75 59.1851.7258.11
Telangana72.4569.9453.19
Goa77.4672.01
Gujarat73.9971.85 71.44 60.17
Maharashtra72.0569.62 70.8467.9158.60 30.66 36.64 56.62 57.72 

SSC MTS Cut Off 2019

Over 19.18 lakh in SSC MTS 2018-19 Paper-I and only 1,20,713 candidates were shortlisted for Paper-II. Thresholds have been released separately for Tier 1 and Tier 2, and we have compiled the 2019 MTS Cutoff SSCs by state in the section below. View the information and find out what was the difficulty level of the SSC MTS 2019 exam.

SSC MTS Level I Cut off 2019

SSC MTS Cut-Off for 2018-19 Tier-I Exam Was published on November 5, 2019 with his results. This year, only 19.18 thousand candidates took part in the SSC MTS 2018-19 Tier-I exam out of 38 thousand candidates. Now look at the SSC MTS 2019 Tier-I Cut-Off table below.

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi86.1884.94
Rajasthan91.4890.39
Uttarakhand84.5185.44
Karnataka82.7183.37
Kerala86.7987.35
Jharkhand89.67
Odisha87.3387.18
West Bengal85.5089.16
A&N Islands83.98
Telangana84.4586.63
Andhra Pradesh92.04
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu82.1483.62
Daman & Diu and Goa85.2084.87
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli83.2683.57
Maharashtra81.4983.15
Chandigarh96.36
Jammu & Kashmir91.0890.35
Haryana99.2197.87
Himachal Pradesh91.3195.04
Punjab93.45
Bihar89.9689.51
UP86.9885.84
Arunachal Pradesh85.22
Assam84.2984.45
Manipur86.16
Meghalaya83.7583.74
Nagaland83.72
Tripura83.66
Chhattisgarh84.8184.35
Madhya Pradesh84.2184.17

SSC MTS Level II Cut off 2019

States/UTAge-group of 18-25 yearsAge-group of 18-27 years
Delhi3026
Rajasthan3025
Uttarakhand3030
Karnataka2440
Kerala2928
Jharkhand3236
Odisha2623
West Bengal3435
A&N Islands34
Telangana2632
Andhra Pradesh34
Puducherry & Tamil Nadu3131
Daman & Diu and Goa3535
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli2825
Maharashtra3030
Chandigarh35
Jammu & Kashmir3030
Haryana2430
Himachal Pradesh3832
Punjab34
Bihar3134
UP3132
Arunachal Pradesh28
Assam2035
Manipur40
Meghalaya2329
Nagaland33
Tripura36
Chhattisgarh3030
Madhya Pradesh2733

Copied!

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top